Skip to main content

2021/2022 Staff Directory

Administration

Jared Deschane ka

Jared Deschane
District Administrator
                High School Principal                  

Katey Ambrose
Elementary/Middle School Principal
Director of Pupil Services
Title IX Coordinator

administrative support

lf Jenny Van Laanen cp

Laura Figas
District Administrative Support
Board of Education Confidential Support

Jenny Van Laanen
Middle/High School Administrative Support

Carol Primakow
Elementary Administrative Support
Pupil Services Administrative Support

ks

lr

justine

Kelly Stumbris
Business Manager
Liana Richardson
School Health Aide
Certified Medial Assistant
Tammy Grutza
School Nurse

student services

Misty Betts justine justine

Misty Betts
Guidance Counselor

Liza Tuozzo
Student Success Coordinator

Amber Dunlap
School Social Worker

specialists

no pic 2 jr maria

page

justine

justine
Amanda Benson
Media Specialist
Jenni Russ
Reading Interventionist

Maria Knepel
Occupational Therapist

Page Lewandowski
Physical Therapist

Olivia Kobus
Speech Pathology Assistant

Gwyn Hovey
School Psychologist

Special Education

Teachers
Elementary School Middle School High School
justine gk km gr sw

Justine Bantle

Georgi Kapalczynski

Kim Marsolek

Grant Russ

Shannon (Weed) McGavock

Specials instructors

no pic 2 jaime no pic 2 jk jt

Nate Ruechel
Band

Jaime Wszelaki
Art

Aaron Hefty
Elem Phy Ed

Jane Kanestrom
Music

Joe Thompson
MS/HS Phy Ed
Athletic Director

Elementary 

eh ms rd no pic 2 sl no pic 2

Emily Hausher
4 Yr Old Kindergarten

Melissa Shaw
5 Yr Old Kindergarten

Ryanne Deschane
KG/1st Multi-grade

Jamie Topp
1st Grade

Sarah Ludwig
2nd Grade
Susie Polzin
2nd Grade
ma no pic 2 no pic 2 lm sz  
Mandy Allman
3rd Grade
Alex Schwartz
3rd Grade
Debra Reutell
4th Grade
Lisa Mongin
5th Grade
Sue Zahorik
5th Grade
 

middle school

km bd bm ct

Kelsey Meyers
ELA

Becky Dunlap
Math

Beth Meyers
Social Studies

Carrie Truby
Science

high school

English

Tammy Benzow no pic 2

Tammy Benzow

Nate Ruechel

Mathematics

Jon Betts Tracy Jaworski

Jon Betts

Tracy Jaworski

 

Science

Jennifer Klimek Laura Struve

Jennifer Klimek

Laura Struve

Spanish

mb

Michelle Barglind

Social Studies

Matt Parkansky ss

Matt Parkansky

Sue Stoltenberg

Virtual/Media Learning

Margie Popp

no pic 2

Margie Popp
Virtual Learning

Amanda Benson
Media Specialist

little learners daycare center

mk tb mr tf as

Mindi Kempinski

Daycare Director

Tina Brunette

Daycare Teacher

Megan Robold

Daycare Teacher

Tracy Forst

Daycare Teacher

Ashlei Stapleford

Daycare Teacher

operations

Food Service

   
jb no pic 2 th lm as dh

Julie Behnke
Director

Ashlee Rich

 

Tina Hirte

 

Liz Mattison

 

Amy Shaw

 

Diane Hueter

 

Building and Grounds

   
Rollie dc Cheri W Dave John Cindy

Rollie Benzow
Director

Dave Chadocki

 

Cheri Whitton

 

Dave Hockaday

 

John Haynes Cindy Parker