Skip to main content

2022/2023 Staff Directory

Administration

Jared Katey

Jared Deschane
District Administrator
                High School Principal                  

Katey Ambrose
Elementary/Middle School Principal
Director of Pupil Services
Title IX Coordinator

administrative support

Laura Jenny Carol

Laura Figas
District Administrative Support
Board of Education Confidential Support

Jenny Van Laanen
Middle/High School Administrative Support

Carol Primakow
Elementary Administrative Support
Pupil Services Administrative Support

Kelly

Liana

justine

Kelly Stumbris
Business Manager
Liana Richardson
School Health Aide
Certified Medial Assistant
Tammy Grutza
School Nurse

student services

Misty Lisa Amber

Misty Betts
Guidance Counselor

Lisa Tuozzo
Student Success Coordinator

Amber Fredrickson
School Social Worker

specialists

Amanda Jenni  

page

 

justine
Amanda Benson
Media Specialist
Jenni Russ
Reading Interventionist


Occupational Therapist

Page Lewandowski
Physical Therapist


Speech Pathology Assistant

Scott Ford
School Psychologist

Special Education

Teachers
                                               Elementary School Middle School High School
sw justine km Georgi justine
Shannon McGavock Teri Taylor

Kim Marsolek

Georgi Kapalczynski

Matt Schweiger

Specials instructors

no pic 2 jaime Crystal Jane Joe

Staci Suennen
Band

Jaime Wszelaki
Art

Crystal Schaal
Elem Phy Ed

Jane Kanestrom
Music

Joe Thompson
MS/HS Phy Ed
Athletic Director

Elementary 

Emily Melissa Ryanne Jamie Susie

Emily Hausher
4 Yr Old Kindergarten

Melissa Shaw
5 Yr Old Kindergarten

Ryanne Deschane
1st/2nd Multi-grade

Jamie Topp
1st Grade

Susie Polzin
2nd Grade
Mandy Alex Sarah Lisa M  
Mandy Allman
3rd Grade
Alex Schwartz
3rd Grade
Sarah Ludwig
4th Grade
Lisa Mongin
4th Grade
 

middle school

Kelsey Becky Beth Carrie

Kelsey Meyers
ELA

Becky Dunlap
Math

Beth Meyers
Social Studies

Carrie Truby
Science

high school

English

Tammy no pic 2

Tammy Benzow

Staci Suennen

Mathematics

Jon Betts Tracy

Jon Betts

Tracy Jaworski

 

Science

Jennifer Laura S

Jennifer Klimek

Laura Struve

Spanish

Michelle

Michelle Barglind

Social Studies

Matt Stolty

Matt Parkansky

Sue Stoltenberg

Virtual/Media Learning

Amanda  

Amanda Benson
Media Specialist

 

little learners daycare center

Mindi Tina Megan Tracy as

Amanda

Mindi Kempinski

Daycare Director

Tina Brunette

Daycare Teacher

Megan Robold

Daycare Teacher

Tracy Forst

Daycare Teacher

Ashlei Stapleford

Daycare Teacher

Amanda Voelker

Daycare Teacher

operations

Food Service

   
Julie no pic 2 Tina lm as Diane

Julie Behnke
Director

Ashlee Rich

 

Tina Hirte

 

Liz Mattison

 

Amy Shaw

 

Diane Hueter

 

Building and Grounds

   
no pic 2 Dave Cheri Dave John Cindy

Jason Doersch
Director

Dave Chadocki

 

Cheri Whitton

 

Dave Hockaday

 

John Haynes Cindy Parker