Skip to main content

2018/2019 Staff Directory

Administration
Bob Berndt Jared Deschane Katey Ambrose

Bob Berndt

Ext 412

Jared Deschane

Ext 121

Katey Ambrose

Ext 262

District Administrator JH/High School Principal Elementary Principal
  Technology Coordinator Director of Pupil Services
    Title IX Coordinator

 

Administrative Support
Laura Figas Jenny Van Laanen Carol Primakow

Laura Figas

Ext 413

Jenny Van Laanen

Ext 120

Carol Primakow

Ext 265

District Administrative Support Junior High/High School Administrative Support Elementary Administrative Support
Board of Education Confidential Support   Pupil Services Support

 

Finance 
Kelly Stumbris

Kelly Stumbris

Ext 411

Business Manager

 

Health

Noreen Kirsher

Noreen Krisher

Ext 258

School Nurse

Elementary
Sarah Wagner Emily Hausher Shaw Lisa Mongin

Sarah Wagner

Ext 283

Emily Hausher

Ext 291

Melissa Shaw

Ext 290

Lisa Mongin

Ext 286

Early Childhood 4 Yr Old Kindergarten 5 Yr Old Kindergarten 5 Yr Old Kindergarten

 

     
Kim Oles Ryanne Deschane Mandy Allman Kaitlynn Pasdo

Kim Oles

Ext 235

Ryanne Deschane

Ext 234

Amanda Allman

Ext 236

Kaitlynn Pasdo

Ext 237

1st Grade 1st Grade 2nd Grade 2nd Grade
       
Megan Graetz Sarah Wallace Caine-Fick Donna Pinatrelli

Megan Graetz

Ext 284

Sarah Wallace

Ext 252

Laurie Caine-Fick

Ext 248

Donna Pintarelli

Ext 246

3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade 5th Grade
       
Beth Meyers Sue Zahorik    

Beth Meyers

Ext 251

Sue Zahorik

Ext 247

   
6th Grade 6th Grade    

 

Elementary Specials
Rosalie Widstrand Cheri Leiphart Pat Edlebeck Jane Kanestrom Sarah Thomson

Rosalie Widstrand

Ext 355

Cheri Leiphart

Ext 384

Pat Edlbeck

Ext 241

Jane Kanestrom

Ext 373

Sarah Thompson

Ext 217

Band Art Physical Education Music Media Center

 

Junior High
Kelsey Adams Becky Dunlap Carrie Truby

Kelsey Adams

Ext 133

Becky Dunlap

Ext 132

Carrie Truby

Ext 135

 

Junior High and High School

Art

Cheri Leiphart

Cheri Leiphart

Ext 384

English

Tammy Benzow Emily DeHut

Tammy Benzow

Ext 128

Emily DeHut

Ext 130

Mathematics

Jon Betts Tracy Jaworski

Jon Betts

Ext 146

Tracy Jaworski

Ext 149

 

Music

Jane Kanestrom Rosalie Widstrand

Jane Kanestrom

Ext 373

Rosalie Widstrand

Ext 355

Physical Education

Joe Thompson

Joe Thompson

Ext 362

Science

Jennifer Klimek Laura Struve

Jennifer Klimek

Ext 141

Laura Struve

Ext 138

Spanish

Michelle Barglind

Michelle Barglind

Ext 151

Social Studies

Matt Parkansky Sue Stoltenberg

Matt Parkansky

Ext 352

Sue Stoltenberg

Ext 147

Virtual/Media Learning

Margie Popp

Sarah Thomson

Margie Popp

Ext 172

Sarah Thompson

Ext 217

 

Special Education
Kim Carmody Georgi Dave Lindbeck Kim Marsolek Grant Russ

Kim Carmody

Ext 143

Georgi Kapalczynski

Ext 276

Dave Lindbeck

Ext 145

Kim Marsolek

Ext 272

Grant Russ

Ext 127

         
Sarah Wagner        

Sarah Wagner

Ext 283

       

 

Therapists
Maria Page L
 
Miranda Martin Stacey Caine

Maria Knepel

Ext 285

Page Lewandowski

Ext 285

Miranda Martin

Ext 269

Stacey Caine

Ext 182

Occupational Therapist Physical Therapist Speech Pathology School Psychologist

 

Student Services
Misty Betts Mel Lindbeck

Misty Betts

Ext 159

Melani Lindbeck

Ext 295

Guidance Counselor Social Worker

 

Little Learners daycare center
Mindi Tina Katherine E Tracy

Mindi Kempinski

Ext 230

Tina Brunette

Ext 226

Catherine Elfering

Ext 228

Tracy Forst

Ext 228

Daycare Director Daycare Teacher Daycare Teacher Daycare Teacher
       
Sara Trista Miller Stapleford  

Sara Graese

Ext 227

Trista Miller

Ext 226

Ashlei Stapleford

Ext 228

 
Daycare Teacher Daycare Teacher Daycare Teacher  

 

Operations

Food Service

J Behnke Carol C Tina Hirte Liz

Julie Behnke

Ext 314

Carol Chirstianson

Ext 314

Tina Hirte

Ext 314

Liz Mattison

Ext 314

Food Service Director Food Service Food Service Food Service
       
Amy Shaw
 
Diane H
 
   

Amy Shaw

Ext 314

Diane Hueter

Ext 314

   
Food Service Food Service    

Building and Grounds

Rollie Dave C Cheri Whitton Dave H

Rollie Benzow

Ext 416

Dave Chadocki

Ext 332

Cheri Whitton

Ext 332

Dave Hockaday

Ext 332

Building & Grounds Director Maintenance Custodian Custodian
       
John H Cindy Ray S  

John Haynes

Ext 332

Cindy Parker

Ext 332

Ray Seidel

Ext 332

 
Custodian Custodian Custodian